Archive for December 7, 2010


WORLD WOMEN’S CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2010
Round 2
Name FED T Rtg G1 G2 Rp1 Rp2 Bz1 Bz2 SD Total
Round 1 Match 01
Kosteniuk, Alexandra RUS GM 2507
Khukhashvili, Sopiko GEO IM 2430
Round 1 Match 02
Ruan, Lufei CHN WGM 2480
Zhang, Xiaowen CHN WGM 2339
Round 1 Match 03
Yildiz, Betul Cemre TUR WIM 2225
Muzychuk, Mariya UKR IM 2462
Round 1 Match 04
Harika, Dronavalli IND IM 2525
Shadrina, Tatiana RUS WGM 2384
Round 1 Match 05
Kosintseva, Tatiana RUS GM 2581
Dembo, Yelena GRE IM 2454
Round 1 Match 06
Chiburdanidze, Maia GEO GM 2502
Zhao, Xue CHN GM 2474
Round 1 Match 07
Dzagnidze, Nana GEO GM 2551
Skripchenko, Almira FRA IM 2460
Round 1 Match 08
Cmilyte, Viktorija LTU GM 2514
Paehtz, Elisabeth GER IM 2474
Round 1 Match 09
Koneru, Humpy IND GM 2600
Houska, Jovanka ENG IM 2421
Round 1 Match 10
Sebag, Marie FRA GM 2494
Zatonskih, Anna USA IM 2478
Round 1 Match 11
Muzychuk, Anna SLO IM 2530
Ovod, Evgenija RUS IM 2387
Round 1 Match 12
Ju, Wenjun CHN WGM 2524
Kovanova, Baira RUS WGM 2380
Round 1 Match 13
Hou, Yifan CHN GM 2591
Romanko, Marina RUS IM 2414
Round 1 Match 14
Socko, Monika POL GM 2495
Zhu, Chen QAT GM 2477
Round 1 Match 15
Stefanova, Antoaneta BUL GM 2548
Huang, Qian CHN WGM 2402
Round 1 Match 16
Lahno, Kateryna UKR GM 2522
Hoang Thanh Trang HUN GM 2473

Berikut adalah paring pusingan kedua kejohanan.

Advertisements

Round 1
Name FED T Rtg G1 G2 Rp1 Rp2 Bz1 Bz2 SD Total
Round 1 Match 01
Kosteniuk, Alexandra RUS GM 2507 1 1 2 ROUND 2
Mezioud, Amina ALG WIM 2029 0 0 0
Round 1 Match 02
Greeff, Melissa RSA WGM 2082 0 0 0
Koneru, Humpy IND GM 2600 1 1 2 ROUND 2
Round 1 Match 03
Hou, Yifan CHN GM 2591 1 1 2 ROUND 2
Heredia Serrano, Carla ECU WIM 2087 0 0 0
Round 1 Match 04
Mona, Khaled EGY WGM 2093 0 0 0
Kosintseva, Tatiana RUS GM 2581 1 1 2 ROUND 2
Round 1 Match 05
Dzagnidze, Nana GEO GM 2551 1 1 2 ROUND 2
Kagramanov, Dina CAN WIM 2101 0 0 0
Round 1 Match 06
Aliaga Fernandez, Ingrid Y PER WFM 2154 0 0 0
Stefanova, Antoaneta BUL GM 2548 1 1 2 ROUND 2
Round 1 Match 07
Muzychuk, Anna SLO IM 2530 1 1 2 ROUND 2
Zuriel, Marisa ARG WIM 2208 0 0 0
Round 1 Match 08
Yildiz, Betul Cemre TUR WIM 2225 ½ 1 ROUND 2
Cramling, Pia SWE GM 2526 ½ 0 ½
Round 1 Match 09
Harika, Dronavalli IND IM 2525 ½ 1 ROUND 2
Nadig, Kruttika IND WGM 2230 ½ 0 ½
Round 1 Match 10
Caoili, Arianne AUS WIM 2242 0
Ju, Wenjun CHN WGM 2524 + + 2 ROUND 2
Round 1 Match 11
Lahno, Kateryna UKR GM 2522 1 ½ ROUND 2
Ozturk, Kubra TUR WIM 2264 0 ½ ½
Round 1 Match 12
Demina, Julia RUS WGM 2323 0 0 0
Cmilyte, Viktorija LTU GM 2514 1 1 2 ROUND 2
Round 1 Match 13
Chiburdanidze, Maia GEO GM 2502 1 1 2 ROUND 2
Meenakshi Subbaraman IND WGM 2328 0 0 0
Round 1 Match 14
Soumya, Swaminathan IND WGM 2332 0 ½ ½
Socko, Monika POL GM 2495 1 ½ ROUND 2
Round 1 Match 15
Sebag, Marie FRA GM 2494 1 1 2 ROUND 2
Vasilevich, Irina RUS IM 2333 0 0 0
Round 1 Match 16
Baginskaite, Camilla USA WGM 2336 0 1 0 ½
Ruan, Lufei CHN WGM 2480 1 0 1 ½ ROUND 2
Round 1 Match 17
Mkrtchian, Lilit ARM IM 2479 ½ ½ 0 0 1
Zhang, Xiaowen CHN WGM 2339 ½ ½ 1 1 3 ROUND 2
Round 1 Match 18
Lomineishvili, Maia GEO IM 2347 0 0 0
Zatonskih, Anna USA IM 2478 1 1 2 ROUND 2
Round 1 Match 19
Zhu, Chen QAT GM 2477 1 1 2 ROUND 2
Muminova, Nafisa UZB WIM 2360 0 0 0
Round 1 Match 20
Fierro Baquero, Martha L. ECU IM 2363 0 ½ ½
Zhao, Xue CHN GM 2474 1 ½ ROUND 2
Round 1 Match 21
Paehtz, Elisabeth GER IM 2474 ½ ½ 1 1 3 ROUND 2
Zawadzka, Jolanta POL WGM 2368 ½ ½ 0 0 1
Round 1 Match 22
Ding, Yixin CHN WGM 2370 1 0 ½ 0
Hoang Thanh Trang HUN GM 2473 0 1 ½ 1 ROUND 2
Round 1 Match 23
Pogonina, Natalija RUS WGM 2472 0 0 0
Kovanova, Baira RUS WGM 2380 1 1 2 ROUND 2
Round 1 Match 24
Shadrina, Tatiana RUS WGM 2384 1 1 2 ROUND 2
Danielian, Elina ARM GM 2466 0 0 0
Round 1 Match 25
Muzychuk, Mariya UKR IM 2462 1 1 2 ROUND 2
Cori T., Deysi PER WGM 2384 0 0 0
Round 1 Match 26
Ovod, Evgenija RUS IM 2387 1 ½ ROUND 2
Shen, Yang CHN WGM 2461 0 ½ ½
Round 1 Match 27
Ushenina, Anna UKR IM 2460 ½ ½ 0 ½
Huang, Qian CHN WGM 2402 ½ ½ 1 ½ ROUND 2
Round 1 Match 28
Foisor, Cristina-Adela ROU IM 2403 ½ ½ 0 1 ½ 0
Skripchenko, Almira FRA IM 2460 ½ ½ 1 0 ½ 1 ROUND 2
Round 1 Match 29
Dembo, Yelena GRE IM 2454 ½ ½ ½ 1 ROUND 2
Munguntuul, Batkhuyag MGL IM 2409 ½ ½ ½ 0
Round 1 Match 30
Romanko, Marina RUS IM 2414 ½ 1 ROUND 2
Zhukova, Natalia UKR GM 2447 ½ 0 ½
Round 1 Match 31
Rajlich, Iweta POL IM 2446 0
Houska, Jovanka ENG IM 2421 + + 2 ROUND 2
Round 1 Match 32
Khukhashvili, Sopiko GEO IM 2430 ½ 1 ROUND 2
Turova, Irina RUS IM 2439 ½ 0 ½

Berikut adalah kedudukan terkini pemain yang telah berjaya layak ke pusingan kedua kejohanan.


Delaune,Richard K (2400) – Alexopoulos,Georgios (2260) [D11]

World op 22nd Philadelphia (6), 03.07.1994 [Alexopoulos]

1.c4 c6 2.Nf3 d5 3.d4 Nf6 4.Qc2 g6 5.Bf4 Na6 6.e3 Bf5 7.Qb3 Nb4!!

A really amazing move that has given Alexopoulos several spectacular victories, including wins over International Master Shipman and International Master Delaune!! 8.Qxb4 e5 9.Qxb7 exf4!!

Alexopoulos prefers this to the theoritical recommendation of 9…Rb8 [9…Rb8!? is the “mainline”] 10.Ne5 Bd7!! [10…Nd7 11.Nxc6; 10…Be6 11.Qxc6+; 10…Be7 11.Nxc6] 11.Nxd7 Nxd7 12.Qxc6 fxe3!! 

White has a material advantage, but Black has counterplay on the b-file and the “weakened” dark squares.  13.fxe3 Rb8!! Targeting the dark squares. Not 13…Bb4+ when after 14.Nc3 White is ready to castle. [13…Bb4+?! 14.Nc3 0–0 15.0–0–0±] 14.Qxd5 [14.b3 Bb4+ 15.Nd2 Qe7!! (15…Qh4+!?; 15…Qa5!?) 16.0–0–0 Qxe3 17.Qxd5 0–0µ for example, if 18.Qxd7 Qc3+ 19.Kb1 Ba3–+] 14…Rxb2 15.Be2 Bb4+ 16.Kd1 [16.Kf2 is better] 16…0–0

Black is fully developed and White’s King is caught in the open 17.Rf1 Qe7 18.Qf3 Ba5!!

Threatening 19…Qb4 as well as Rfb8 19.a3 Rb3!! Not giving White any respite and continuing to “soften” the dark squares! 20.Qd5 Qxe3!!

Threatening 21…RxNb1+ 21.Qxa5 Qxd4+ 22.Kc2 [22.Nd2 Qxa1+ 23.Kc2 Qb2+ 24.Kd1 Rxa3–+; 22.Qd2 Qxa1 23.Qxd7 a) 23.Bd3 Nc5 24.Bc2 (24.Rf3 Nxd3–+) 24…Rxb1+ 25.Bxb1 Qxb1+–+; b) 23.Ke1 Rxb1+–+; c) 23.Kc2 Qa2+–+; 23…Rxb1+ 24.Kd2 Rxf1 25.Bxf1 Qxf1–+; 22.Ke1 Qxa1–+] 22…Qb2+

[22…Qb2+ 23.Kd1 Qxa1 24.Ke1 a) 24.Kc2 Qa2+ 25.Kd1 (25.Kc1 Rxb1#) 25…Rxb1#; b) 24.Kd2 Qa2+ 25.Ke1 Rxb1+ 26.Kf2 Re8 27.Re1 (27.Rxb1 Rxe2+ with mate to follow) 27…Rb2–+; 24…Rxb1+ 25.Kf2 Rxf1+ 26.Bxf1 Qf6+ 27.Ke1 (27.Kg1 Qb6+ 28.Qxb6 axb6–+; 27.Ke2 Re8+–+; 27.Kg3 Qxf1–+) 27…Re8+ 28.Be2 Qa1+ 29.Kf2 (29.Kd2 Qb2+–+) 29…Qb2 30.Qe1 Ne5–+] 0–1